The Tinoco Concessions

Farsi (Persian) translation: قضیه امتیازهای تینوکو

18:42 Nov 8, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / International Law
English term or phrase: The Tinoco Concessions
The Tinoco Concessions arbitration confirmed the declaratory approach early on, as it did not find non-recognition by foreign states a decisive factor in determining the legal personality of Costa Rica.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:قضیه امتیازهای تینوکو
Explanation:
قضیه یا پرونده امتیازهای تینوکو
اشاره به امتیازهایی دارد که تینوکو در دوران کوتاه حکومتش در کاستاریکا به بعضی از شرکت‌های انگلیسی داده بود.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1قضیه امتیازهای تینوکو
Ehsan Kiani
5امتیازنامه تینوکو
zahra razavi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the tinoco concessions
امتیازنامه تینوکو


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the tinoco concessions
قضیه امتیازهای تینوکو


Explanation:
قضیه یا پرونده امتیازهای تینوکو
اشاره به امتیازهایی دارد که تینوکو در دوران کوتاه حکومتش در کاستاریکا به بعضی از شرکت‌های انگلیسی داده بود.


    Reference: http://www.ensani.ir/storage/Files/20110205163736-(1062).pdf
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search