attract

Farsi (Persian) translation: موجب شدن/ایجاد کردن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attract
Farsi (Persian) translation:موجب شدن/ایجاد کردن
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

08:44 Nov 9, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / International Law
English term or phrase: attract
One of the main reasons for having a criminal justice system is the belief that not every act is a sine qua non of the consequence will attract criminal liability.
Rez1 Dpr
موجب شدن/ایجاد کردن
Explanation:
Reference:
http://gahartranslation.com/اصطلاحات-حقوقی-لغات-حقوقی-اصطلاح...
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4جذب کردن /جلب کردن
Fereshte kamare
4موجب شدن/ایجاد کردن
Zahra Mazaheri


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موجب شدن/ایجاد کردن


Explanation:
Reference:
http://gahartranslation.com/اصطلاحات-حقوقی-لغات-حقوقی-اصطلاح...

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جذب کردن /جلب کردن


Explanation:
/

Fereshte kamare
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search