international subjectivity

Farsi (Persian) translation: تابعیت از حقوق بین‌الملل

09:33 Nov 24, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / International Law
English term or phrase: international subjectivity
We have come a long way from the original Westphalian conception that only states stricto sensu possessed international subjectivity.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:تابعیت از حقوق بین‌الملل
Explanation:
طبق این مقاله
international subjectivity
با
subjects of international law
هم معنا است.
The doctrine of subjects of international law (international 'subjectivity') considers states as the primary subjects,....
https://www.utrechtlawreview.org/articles/abstract/10.18352/...

subjects of international law|تابعان حقوق بین‌الملل
https://jplsq.ut.ac.ir/?_action=export&rf=isc&issue=7401
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تابعیت از حقوق بین‌الملل
Shiva Aminoroaya
4 +1ذهنیت بین‌المللی
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ذهنیت بین‌المللی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تابعیت از حقوق بین‌الملل


Explanation:
طبق این مقاله
international subjectivity
با
subjects of international law
هم معنا است.
The doctrine of subjects of international law (international 'subjectivity') considers states as the primary subjects,....
https://www.utrechtlawreview.org/articles/abstract/10.18352/...

subjects of international law|تابعان حقوق بین‌الملل
https://jplsq.ut.ac.ir/?_action=export&rf=isc&issue=7401

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
12 mins
  -> Thanks a lot.

neutral  Ashkan Karimiyan: البته تا جایی که بنده اطلاع دارم، سابجکتیویتی به‌معنای شمول در قانون هست، نه تابعیت ازش. خیلی‌ها مشمول قانونی هستن اما تابعش نیستن.
35 mins
  -> Thanks for your explanation. I think your suggestion is more accurate.

agree  Iman Tahanan
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search