dynastic legitimism

Farsi (Persian) translation: هواخواه سلطنت ارثی و مشروع دودمانی

15:03 Nov 29, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / International Law
English term or phrase: dynastic legitimism
Legitimacy of a government concerns both the acquirement of power and the exercise of this power. The concept evolved from a norm of dynastic legitimism into a notion of constitutional legitimism, which warrants recognitions only when entities come to power by constitutional means.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:هواخواه سلطنت ارثی و مشروع دودمانی
Explanation:
هواخواه سلطنت ارثی و مشروع دودمانی
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3هواخواه سلطنت ارثی و مشروع دودمانی
Marjaneh Koohyar
5مشروعیت‌گراییِ سلسله‌ای/دودمانی
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مشروعیت‌گراییِ سلسله‌ای/دودمانی


Explanation:
مشروعیت‌گراییِ سلسله‌ای/دودمانی

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
هواخواه سلطنت ارثی و مشروع دودمانی


Explanation:
هواخواه سلطنت ارثی و مشروع دودمانی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Hasti Tari
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Abbas Goudarzi
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search