constitutive theory

Farsi (Persian) translation: نظریه تکوینی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constitutive theory
Farsi (Persian) translation:نظریه تکوینی
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

21:15 Nov 30, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / International Law
English term or phrase: constitutive theory
The declarative theory has dominated international law debates over the last decades. Now, inconsistencies in state practice lead to the perception that the constitutive theory may be gaining ground. An example is the Republic of Somaliland, which formally fulfills the generic criteria for statehood and therefore should not need recognition to function like a sovereign state, quod non.
Rez1 Dpr
نظریه تکوینی
Explanation:
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/نظریه_روابط_بین‌الملل
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3نظریه تکوینی
Zahra Mazaheri
3 +1نگره/نظریه‌ی تاسیسی
Sajad Mousavi
3نظریه بنیادی
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نظریه تکوینی


Explanation:
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/نظریه_روابط_بین‌الملل

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tina khajavi
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Parviz Rassouli
11 days

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نظریه بنیادی


Explanation:
نظریه بنیادی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نگره/نظریه‌ی تاسیسی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-12-09 21:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:نمونه‌ها

http://hoghooghdanan.com/53-booklets/h-beinolmelel-omoomi-kh...

https://kermanshahpingpong.ir/مقاله-در-مورد-،-بین‌المللی،-سا...

http://rasekhoon.net/article/show/1194292/اسلام-و-سامان-دهی-...

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
2 mins
  -> Thanks Shiva!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search