entity

Farsi (Persian) translation: موجود

20:58 Dec 3, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / International Law
English term or phrase: entity
Recognition, put simply, is the “acknowledgement of the existence of an entity or situation indicating that the full legal consequences of that existence will be respected”. In other words, it is a unilateral act whereby a sovereign state accepts the legal existence of another state (or any government as the representative of such state), and welcomes it as a member of the international community, acknowledging its statehood (or its capacity as a government) and establishing the beginning of formal and bilateral diplomatic relations – often with the intention of being legally bound by the act.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:موجود
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-12-03 21:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/موجودیت
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2موجود
Mohammad Ghaffari
5 +1نهاد/موجودیت قانونی
Fereshte kamare


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
موجود


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-12-03 21:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/موجودیت

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi: موجودیت sounds better.
1 hr

agree  Zeynab Tajik
24 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نهاد/موجودیت قانونی


Explanation:
/

Fereshte kamare
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
48 mins
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search