lawful status

Farsi (Persian) translation: وضعیت قانونی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lawful status
Farsi (Persian) translation:وضعیت قانونی
Entered by: Shiva Aminoroaya

18:42 May 20, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: lawful status
You do not have to fulfil the condition of continuous residence in Slovenia on the basis of the lawful status of a foreigner, the condition of guaranteed means that ensure material and social security, and also the condition of settled tax liabilities if you are not liable for the payment of taxes in Slovenia.
Rez1 Dpr
وضعیت قانونی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2وضعیت قانونی
Shiva Aminoroaya
5وضعیت مجاز/مشروع/منطبق با قانون
Sina Salehi
5وضع یا وضعیت حقوقی
Marzieh Izadi
4 +1دارای مجوز اقامت موقت یا دائم
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5وضعیت قانونی/حقوقی
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وضعیت قانونی/حقوقی


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وضعیت قانونی


Explanation:
.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Masoud Falahati
10 days
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دارای مجوز اقامت موقت یا دائم


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zahra Behbin
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وضع یا وضعیت حقوقی


Explanation:
وضع یا وضعیت حقوقی اتباع خارجی یا بیگانگان

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وضعیت مجاز/مشروع/منطبق با قانون


Explanation:
می خواند Legal status وضعیت قانونی با
یعنی مجاز و دارای حق قانونیLawful

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search