Ankomstsenter Østfold

Farsi (Persian) translation: مرکز پذیرش اولیه/مرکز ورودی آست فولد

15:19 May 26, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / immigration to Norway
English term or phrase: Ankomstsenter Østfold
At Ankomstsenter Østfold the police will register your application. The police will take your fingerprints and have a conversation with you.


(Part of the process of submission of the protection application as a refugee to Norway)
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:مرکز پذیرش اولیه/مرکز ورودی آست فولد
Explanation:
Arrival center این کلمه نروژی به معنی
که یعنی مرکز یا دفتر پذیرش اولیه یا ورودی که هنگامی که شما می خواهید در نروژ پناهنده شوید ابتدا به اینجا می روید
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مرکز پذیرش اولیه/مرکز ورودی آست فولد
Sina Salehi
5Ankomstsenter Østfold
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
4مرکز پناهنگی استفولد
Mohammad Karamat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ankomstsenter Østfold
Ankomstsenter Østfold


Explanation:
در Ankomstsenter Østfold پلیس درخواست شما را ثبت خواهد کرد.
پلیس اثر انگشت شما را می گیرد و با شما مصاحبه ای را ترتیب خواهد داد
https://emigrationpars.com/پناهندگی-در-نروژ-2/

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ankomstsenter Østfold
مرکز پذیرش اولیه/مرکز ورودی آست فولد


Explanation:
Arrival center این کلمه نروژی به معنی
که یعنی مرکز یا دفتر پذیرش اولیه یا ورودی که هنگامی که شما می خواهید در نروژ پناهنده شوید ابتدا به اینجا می روید

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Ardakani
1 day 30 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sima Shirdelpour
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ankomstsenter Østfold
مرکز پناهنگی استفولد


Explanation:
در مرکز پناهنگی استفولد پلیس درخواست شما را ثبت خواهد کرد، اثر انگشتان شما را گرفته و مصاحبه ای را با شما ترتیب خواهد داد. (بخشی از فرآیند ارائه درخواست حفاظت به عنوان پناهنده به نروژ)

Mohammad Karamat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search