notice of intention to defend

Farsi (Persian) translation: قصد نامه برای دفاع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice of intention to defend
Farsi (Persian) translation:قصد نامه برای دفاع
Entered by: sarayou

16:43 Feb 1, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / notice of intention to defend
English term or phrase: notice of intention to defend
within 21 days after the time limit for giving notice of intention to defend, has expired,
which is in turn 7 working days after the notice has been served on you.
sarayou
Iran
قصد نامه برای دفاع
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-02-01 16:50:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abidic.com/word/قصد نامه
notice of intention
قصدنامه
defend
دفاع
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ابلاغیه/اطلاعیه/قصدنامه دفاع
Saeed Majidi
5اخطاریه قصد دفاع
Sina Salehi
5اطلاعيه قصد دفاع
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5اعلام تصمیم به دفاع
Ali Sharifi
5قصد نامه برای دفاع
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قصد نامه برای دفاع


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-02-01 16:50:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abidic.com/word/قصد نامه
notice of intention
قصدنامه
defend
دفاع

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 52

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اعلام تصمیم به دفاع


Explanation:
اعلام تصمیم به دفاع

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اطلاعيه قصد دفاع


Explanation:
http://lib.eshia.ir/71421/3/255

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اخطاریه قصد دفاع


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-farsi-persian/law-gene...
به لینک مراجعه کنید. مشابه این سوال قبلا پاسخ داده شده

Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ابلاغیه/اطلاعیه/قصدنامه دفاع


Explanation:


Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search