sheriff clerk depute

Farsi (Persian) translation: جانشین منشی دادگاه عالی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sheriff clerk depute
Farsi (Persian) translation:جانشین منشی دادگاه عالی
Entered by: sarayou

16:49 Feb 1, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / sheriff clerk depute
English term or phrase: sheriff clerk depute
The present Sheriff Clerk was appointed Clerk Depute by his father in 1784, and continued to act as Sheriff Clerk Depute until his father's death
sarayou
Iran
جانشین منشی دادگاه عالی
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-02-01 16:59:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clerk
منشی دادگاه یا کاتب دادگاه
sheriff
منظور دادگاه عالی است
depute
جانشین
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2معاون دفتری کلانتر/شهربان
Sina Salehi
5معاون منشی کلانتر
Ali Sharifi
5معاون کلانتر در امور دفتری
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5جانشین منشی دادگاه عالی
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جانشین منشی دادگاه عالی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-02-01 16:59:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clerk
منشی دادگاه یا کاتب دادگاه
sheriff
منظور دادگاه عالی است
depute
جانشین

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 52

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
معاون دفتری کلانتر/شهربان


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معاون کلانتر در امور دفتری


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معاون منشی کلانتر


Explanation:
معاون منشی کلانتر

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search