Ordinary Cause Rules

Farsi (Persian) translation: قوانین مرتبط با دعاوی عادی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ordinary Cause Rules
Farsi (Persian) translation:قوانین مرتبط با دعاوی عادی
Entered by: sarayou

20:41 Feb 1, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Ordinary Cause Rules
English term or phrase: Ordinary Cause Rules
Ordinary Cause Rules means the First Schedule to the Sheriff Courts (Scotland) Act 1907(2) and a rule referred to by number in paragraph 2 of this Act of Sederunt means the rule so numbered in the Ordinary Cause Rules;
sarayou
Iran
قوانین مرتبط با دعاوی عادی
Explanation:
منظور از عادی بود ، مدنی بودن این دعاوی است یعنی اینکه مثلا جزایی نیستند
پس برای جلوگیری از ابهام می توان به دعاوی مدنی هم ترجمه کرد.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2020-02-02 01:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته اگر بعدش توضیح داده شود، خواننده از ابهام بیرون می آید.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قوانین مرتبط با دعاوی عادی
Marzieh Izadi
5قوانین علل عادی
Ali Sharifi
5قوانین دعاوی عادی/متداول
Sina Salehi
5قوانین دعاوی معمول
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordinary cause rules
قوانین دعاوی معمول


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordinary cause rules
قوانین دعاوی عادی/متداول


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قوانین علل عادی


Explanation:
قوانین علل عادی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordinary cause rules
قوانین مرتبط با دعاوی عادی


Explanation:
منظور از عادی بود ، مدنی بودن این دعاوی است یعنی اینکه مثلا جزایی نیستند
پس برای جلوگیری از ابهام می توان به دعاوی مدنی هم ترجمه کرد.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2020-02-02 01:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته اگر بعدش توضیح داده شود، خواننده از ابهام بیرون می آید.


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search