Statutory Instruments

Farsi (Persian) translation: تصویبنامه قانونی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Statutory Instruments
Farsi (Persian) translation:تصویبنامه قانونی
Entered by: sarayou

23:55 Feb 2, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Statutory Instruments
English term or phrase: Statutory Instruments
Description
The Statutory Instruments Act 1946 is an Act of the United Kingdom Parliament which governs the making of statutory instruments. Until 2011, the Act also governed Scottish statutory instruments made under Acts of the Scottish Parliament.
sarayou
Iran
تصویبنامه قانونی
Explanation:
همانطور که لینکش موجود است، این معادل را از فهرست واژگان حقوقی - فقهی فارسی به انگلیسی انجمن مترجمان رسمی ایران انتخاب کردم. معادل این عبارت رو اگر خواستید چک کنید میانه فهرست هست که به ترتیب حروف الفبا تنظیم شد.
توضیح این عبارت بدین شکل است:
مجموعه دستورها و مقرراتی قانونی که مقام های رسمی دولت وضع و تصویب می‌کنند.
منبع دیگر:
https://www.tarjomelabkhand.ir/dictionary_statutory instrume...
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تصویبنامه قانونی
Marzieh Izadi
5مقاد قانونی
Ali Sharifi
5ابزار/وسایل قانونی
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5اسناد قانونی
Mohammad Ali Omrani


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statutory instruments
اسناد قانونی


Explanation:
A statutory instrument (SI) is the principal form in which delegated legislation is made in Great Britain.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Statutory_instrument_(UK)

The Statutory Instruments Act 1946 is an Act of the United Kingdom Parliament which governs the making of statutory instruments.


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statutory instruments
ابزار/وسایل قانونی


Explanation:
A statutory instrument is defined as being "an order, regulation, rule, scheme or bye-law made in exercise of a power conferred by statute.

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 62

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقاد قانونی


Explanation:
مفادی که حیطه اختیارات را معلوم می کند

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statutory instruments
تصویبنامه قانونی


Explanation:
همانطور که لینکش موجود است، این معادل را از فهرست واژگان حقوقی - فقهی فارسی به انگلیسی انجمن مترجمان رسمی ایران انتخاب کردم. معادل این عبارت رو اگر خواستید چک کنید میانه فهرست هست که به ترتیب حروف الفبا تنظیم شد.
توضیح این عبارت بدین شکل است:
مجموعه دستورها و مقرراتی قانونی که مقام های رسمی دولت وضع و تصویب می‌کنند.
منبع دیگر:
https://www.tarjomelabkhand.ir/dictionary_statutory instrume...



    Reference: http://https://www.iacti.ir/forum/index.php?/topic/65-%D9%88...
    Reference: http://https://www.noormags.ir/view/fa/articlepage/964901/%d...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search