pleas-in-law

Farsi (Persian) translation: دفاعیات/ دفاعیات متهم

01:52 Feb 4, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / pleas-in-law
English term or phrase: pleas-in-law
in Scottish civil procedure, the part of an initial writ or summons that very concisely sets out the legal support for the CONCLUSIONS or CRAVE based upon the facts alleged in the CONDESCENDENCE.
sarayou
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:دفاعیات/ دفاعیات متهم
Explanation:
https://dictionary.law.com/Default.aspx?selected=1539
Selected response from:

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3دفاعیات/ دفاعیات متهم
esmaeel balaghi
5مدافعه
Marzieh Izadi
4دادخواست
hamidreza mosallanejad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
دفاعیات/ دفاعیات متهم


Explanation:
https://dictionary.law.com/Default.aspx?selected=1539

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ali Sharifi
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
1 day 16 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدافعه


Explanation:
در قوانین اسکاتلند، پاسخ مدعی علیه اتهاماتی که بر وی وارد گردیده است.


    Reference: http://https://books.google.com/books?id=dFE_DwAAQBAJ&pg=PT2...
    Reference: http://https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/pleas-...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 52

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دادخواست


Explanation:
بیان ادعا نزد مراجع قضایی در اوراق مخصوص


    Reference: http://dic.b-amooz.com/en/dictionary/w?word=plea
hamidreza mosallanejad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search