market-leading talent management

Farsi (Persian) translation: مدیریت استعداد سوق دهنده بازار

17:28 Mar 10, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management / نگهداشت کارکن
English term or phrase: market-leading talent management
IBM solutions combine market-leading talent management and social collaboration tools with the power of workforce science and advanced analytics.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مدیریت استعداد سوق دهنده بازار
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

HamedSaeedi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدیریت بازار محور استعدادها
Morad Seif
5مدیریت استعداد سوق دهنده بازار
HamedSaeedi
4ابزارهای مدیریت استعداد و ... پیشرو در بازار
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدیریت بازار محور استعدادها


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدیریت استعداد سوق دهنده بازار


Explanation:
//

HamedSaeedi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market-leading talent management and .. tools
ابزارهای مدیریت استعداد و ... پیشرو در بازار


Explanation:
به نظرم market-leading
اینجا به پیشرو بودن در بازار و به نوعی در اختیار داشتن سهم قابل توجه از آن اشاره دارد

Example sentence(s):
  • بافت همواره به خرید سهام شرکت‌های پیشرو در بازار که تاریخ عملیاتی طولانی و مناسبی دارند، اقدام می‌کند.
  • این شرکت بیش از 100 میلیون دلار در دیجی‌کالا که از خرده‌فروشان آنلاین پیشرو در بازار ایران به شمار می‌آید، سرمایه‌گذاری نمود

    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/market-leading
    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%AF%DB%8C%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%AA_%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%B9%D8%AF%D8%A7%D8%AF
Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: مثل همیشه خیلی خوب ترجمه کردین ممنونم





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search