loadings

Farsi (Persian) translation: بارگذاری

14:11 May 20, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management / Factors Influencing the Development of Positioning Strategy
English term or phrase: loadings
Principal Component Analysis

The purpose of PCA is to reduce the dimensionality of the data set. PCA resulted in removal of 9 items due to loadings less than 0.50. The Cronbach's Alpha values range from 0.63 to 0.92, all exceeding the recommended level of 0.60.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:بارگذاری
Explanation:
به نظر می‌رسد به بارگذاری عامل‌ها اشاره دارد. به صفحه ۱۰۷ در مقاله زیر نگاهی بیاندازید:
https://jmums.mazums.ac.ir/article-1-955-fa.pdf
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1بارگذاری
Mohammad Ghaffari
5حجم
M_ebrahimi
4بار
Narges Ghanbari Velashani


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بارگذاری


Explanation:
به نظر می‌رسد به بارگذاری عامل‌ها اشاره دارد. به صفحه ۱۰۷ در مقاله زیر نگاهی بیاندازید:
https://jmums.mazums.ac.ir/article-1-955-fa.pdf

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maliheh Keshmiri
22 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بار


Explanation:
جزئی از اصطلاح factor lodings است که به معنای «بارهای عاملی» ثبت شده است.


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?eid=32285
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حجم


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • .
  • .
M_ebrahimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search