mechanical exercise in constrained maximization

Farsi (Persian) translation: تابع مکانیکی در بیشینه سازی محدود

09:01 Jun 10, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management / فرصت های کارآفرینی
English term or phrase: mechanical exercise in constrained maximization
Price and quality are assumed to be given facts of nature and each participant acts in such a way that equilibrium is instantly maintained. When temporary gaps in equilibrium occur those gaps are immediately perceived and participants adjust behavior (i.e. production or consumption) in way that simultaneously maximize resources for all system participants. Each individual decision is seen as a mechanical exercise in constrained maximization. Markets, therefore, consist of successfully maximizing agents whose decisions fit together perfectly. Gaps in equilibrium are obvious and instantly grasped by all appropriate agents. As a result, there are no opportunities for entrepreneurial profits (or losses), no opportunity perception, and no entrepreneurship.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تابع مکانیکی در بیشینه سازی محدود
Explanation:
هر تصمیم فردی در بهینه سازی محدود به عنوان یک تابع مکانیکی در نظر گرفته می شود.
Selected response from:

Maliheh Keshmiri
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تابع مکانیکی در بیشینه سازی محدود
Maliheh Keshmiri
4بیشینه سازی محدود در تمرین از روی عادت
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بیشینه سازی محدود در تمرین از روی عادت


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تابع مکانیکی در بیشینه سازی محدود


Explanation:
هر تصمیم فردی در بهینه سازی محدود به عنوان یک تابع مکانیکی در نظر گرفته می شود.

Maliheh Keshmiri
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: خیلی ممنونم





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search