Gaining Commitment

Farsi (Persian) translation: متعهد بودن به پیشرفت

11:08 Jul 5, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management / other
English term or phrase: Gaining Commitment
Gaining Commitment

Using appropriate interpersonal styles and techniques to gain acceptance of ideas or plans; modifying one’s own behavior to accommodate tasks, situations, and individuals involved.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:متعهد بودن به پیشرفت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متعهد بودن به پیشرفت
Ehsan Mirzaei
5پیمان دستیابی
Mahsa Tavakoli
4تعهد در بهبود/ تعهد در رونق/ تعهد در پیشرفت
Ramak Milani
4متعهد بج کسب دستاورد
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gaining commitment
متعهد بودن به پیشرفت


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gaining commitment
تعهد در بهبود/ تعهد در رونق/ تعهد در پیشرفت


Explanation:
تعهد در بهبود/ تعهد در رونق/ تعهد در پیشرفت

Ramak Milani
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 7

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gaining commitment
متعهد بج کسب دستاورد


Explanation:
Also : متعهد به کسب دستاورد / مغتنم به کسب دستاورد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-05 16:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gaining commitment
پیمان دستیابی


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search