primal leadership, resonant leadership, dissonant leadership

Farsi (Persian) translation: primal leadership= rahabarie bonyAdin, qavi va rasA, nAmouzun va nA rasA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primal leadership, resonant leadership, dissonant leadership
Farsi (Persian) translation:primal leadership= rahabarie bonyAdin, qavi va rasA, nAmouzun va nA rasA
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

12:10 Apr 4, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: primal leadership, resonant leadership, dissonant leadership
Goleman's theory
fareedeh ghassemi (X)
rahabarie bonyAdin va osuli , rahabarie qavi va rasA, rahabarie nAmouzun va nArasA
Explanation:
The use of doublets is quite common and helpful in Farsi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-06 04:23:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dissonant= rahbarieh por AvAzeh/ por hayahoo/bA jazabe
If you could provide us with more context, a sentence or two, it would be good.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 14 mins (2005-04-06 04:25:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

resonant = rahbarieh por AvAzeh/ por hayahoo/bA jazabe
If you could provide us with more context, a sentence or two, it would be good.
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
primal leadership=rahabarie bonyAdin
resonant leadership= ?
disonant leadership= ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rahabarie bonyAdin va osuli , rahabarie qavi va rasA, rahabarie nAmouzun va nArasA
Morteza Mollanazar
4rahbariye badvi, en-ekAsi va motenAfer
Lingo Pros


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rahbariye badvi, en-ekAsi va motenAfer


Explanation:
Leadereship: Rahbariy/ rAhnamAyi
primal: avalieh/badvi/asli
resonant: en-ekAsi/ tashdid-konande,
dissonant: motenAfer/ nAhamAhang/

http://www.etgmr.com/gmrapr-jun3/art4.html

Lingo Pros
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rahabarie bonyAdin va osuli , rahabarie qavi va rasA, rahabarie nAmouzun va nArasA


Explanation:
The use of doublets is quite common and helpful in Farsi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-06 04:23:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dissonant= rahbarieh por AvAzeh/ por hayahoo/bA jazabe
If you could provide us with more context, a sentence or two, it would be good.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 14 mins (2005-04-06 04:25:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

resonant = rahbarieh por AvAzeh/ por hayahoo/bA jazabe
If you could provide us with more context, a sentence or two, it would be good.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
primal leadership=rahabarie bonyAdin
resonant leadership= ?
disonant leadership= ?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arsen Nazarian
49 mins
  -> Thanks a lot sir.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search