twin shafted cutter stack

Farsi (Persian) translation: تیغه های استوانه ای دو محوره

07:29 Mar 18, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: twin shafted cutter stack
The 10K Series Muffin Monster incorporates a 7” (175 mm) twin shafted cutter stack as well as top and bottom mechanical seal assemblies
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Farsi (Persian) translation:تیغه های استوانه ای دو محوره
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

safura
Iran
Grading comment
Great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تیغه های استوانه ای دو محوره
safura
4تیغه های دوقلو
Elham Sharifi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تیغه های دوقلو


Explanation:
You can simply say تیغه های دوقلو or تیغه های سوار بر دو محور

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تیغه های استوانه ای دو محوره


Explanation:
.

safura
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Great!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search