growth opportunities tailored to the ambitions

Farsi (Persian) translation: فرصت‌های پیشرفت متناسب با بلندپروازی‌ها/جاه‌طلبی‌ها

11:07 Jul 7, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: growth opportunities tailored to the ambitions
And when it comes to promotion, look past rigid competency models and career ladders for growth opportunities tailored to the ambitions, talents, and capacities of each person.
Ali Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:فرصت‌های پیشرفت متناسب با بلندپروازی‌ها/جاه‌طلبی‌ها
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فرصت های رشد که برای اهداف/آرزوها طرح ریزی شده اند
Ali Sharifi
5فرصت‌های رشد/پیشرفت متناسب با اهداف/خواسته‌ها
Zeynab Tajik
5فرصت های رشد یا پیشرفت به فراخور اهداف
Marzieh Izadi
5فرصت‌های پیشرفت متناسب با بلندپروازی‌ها/جاه‌طلبی‌ها
Elham Sharifi
4فرصت های پیشرفت درخور یا متناسب با کوشش/جاه طلبی
Najme Rajaee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرصت‌های رشد/پیشرفت متناسب با اهداف/خواسته‌ها


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرصت‌های پیشرفت متناسب با بلندپروازی‌ها/جاه‌طلبی‌ها


Explanation:


Elham Sharifi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرصت های رشد یا پیشرفت به فراخور اهداف


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فرصت های پیشرفت درخور یا متناسب با کوشش/جاه طلبی


Explanation:
.

Najme Rajaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرصت های رشد که برای اهداف/آرزوها طرح ریزی شده اند


Explanation:
Tailored به معنی طرح ریزی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search