stock options

Farsi (Persian) translation: اختیارات خرید سهام ، اختیار خرید سهام

21:30 Jul 8, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: stock options
You can’t rely on incentives like bonuses, stock options, or raises. You’ve got to inspire them with a vision, set challenging goals and pump up their confidence so they believe they can actually win.
Ali Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:اختیارات خرید سهام ، اختیار خرید سهام
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2اختیارات خرید سهام ، اختیار خرید سهام
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5امتیاز خرید یا فروش سهام به بهای از پیش تعیین شده
Saeed Majidi
5گزینه های خرید سهام
Gohartaj Raeisi
5اختیارات خرید سهام شرکت
Marzieh Izadi
5امتیاز خرید و فروش سهام
Ali Sharifi
5اختیارات خرید و فروش سهام/اختيار معامله روى سهام
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5حق (خرید) سهام
Sajad Mousavi
4اختیار/امتیاز خرید سهام
Najme Rajaee


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اختیارات خرید سهام ، اختیار خرید سهام


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختیارات خرید و فروش سهام/اختيار معامله روى سهام


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حق (خرید) سهام


Explanation:
حقی‌ست برای کارمندان که می‌توانند سهام شرکتی که در آن کار می‌کنند را بخرند

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
امتیاز خرید و فروش سهام


Explanation:
option برای
باید پول داد و این حق را خرید که بتوانید سهامی را در قیمت
است put و call مشخص بخرید یا بفروشیدو شامل


    Reference: http://https://www.investopedia.com/options-and-derivatives-...
Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختیارات خرید سهام شرکت


Explanation:
توسط کارمندان یا کارکنان

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اختیار/امتیاز خرید سهام


Explanation:


Najme Rajaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
امتیاز خرید یا فروش سهام به بهای از پیش تعیین شده


Explanation:
stock options = share option
A scheme enabling employees to buy shares in their company at less than the market rate


Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گزینه های خرید سهام


Explanation:
.

Gohartaj Raeisi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search