PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

hell-bent on success

Farsi (Persian) translation: تمام تلاش خود را برای رسیدن به موفقیت انجام می‌دهند

21:34 Jul 8, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: hell-bent on success
Legendary bosses like Bill Sanders in real estate, Julian Robertson in hedge funds, and Bill Walsh in professional football all communicated visions that entranced employees and left them hell-bent on success.
Ali Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تمام تلاش خود را برای رسیدن به موفقیت انجام می‌دهند
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1برای موفقیت از هیچ کاری را دریغ نکردند
Ali Sharifi
5 +1تمام تلاش خود را برای رسیدن به موفقیت انجام می‌دهند
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5عزمشان را برای رسیدن به موفقیت جزم کنند، برای رسیدن به موفقیت کله شق، سمج و سرتق بودن
Marzieh Izadi
5مصمم/کمر بستن برای کسب موفقیت
Sajad Mousavi
5برای رسیدن به موفقیت مصمم بودند
Gohartaj Raeisi
4ثابت‌قدم برای موفق شدن
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مصمم/کمر بستن برای کسب موفقیت


Explanation:


Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تمام تلاش خود را برای رسیدن به موفقیت انجام می‌دهند


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  farzane sp
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ثابت‌قدم برای موفق شدن


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
برای موفقیت از هیچ کاری را دریغ نکردند


Explanation:
هر کاری بود کردند تا موفق شوند.

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  farzane sp
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عزمشان را برای رسیدن به موفقیت جزم کنند، برای رسیدن به موفقیت کله شق، سمج و سرتق بودن


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برای رسیدن به موفقیت مصمم بودند


Explanation:
.

Gohartaj Raeisi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search