globally attracting

Farsi (Persian) translation: عام پسند/مردم پسند

09:14 Apr 19, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / بازاریابی دها
English term or phrase: globally attracting
The equilibrium of the SIPNS model (9) is globally attracting. That is, starting from any initial state,
the model approaches the equilibrium.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:عام پسند/مردم پسند
Explanation:
چون در فارسی دنیا پسند و جهان پسند را عینا نداریم ولی خب دست مترجم برای ساخت چنین کلماتی کاملا بسته نیست.
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جهان پسند
Habibulla Josefi
5 +1جذاب از دید همگان
Ehsan Mirzaei
3 +1عام پسند/مردم پسند
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جهان پسند


Explanation:
جهان پسند

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
3 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جذاب از دید همگان


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
3 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عام پسند/مردم پسند


Explanation:
چون در فارسی دنیا پسند و جهان پسند را عینا نداریم ولی خب دست مترجم برای ساخت چنین کلماتی کاملا بسته نیست.

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search