for extension into

Farsi (Persian) translation: تعمیم داد

14:22 May 30, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / بازاریابی ورزشی
English term or phrase: for extension into
One of the earlier efforts to do so was by Gladden, Milne and Sutton (1998) who used Aaker’s (1996) multidimensional perspective for extension into sport brand equity and categorized antecedents of sports based brand equity into three classes: team related, organization related and market related while brand equity itself was measured by perceived quality, brand awareness, brand associations and brand loyalty in Division I college athletics.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تعمیم داد
Explanation:
extend: تعمیم دادن به
Selected response from:

zahra razavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعمیم داد
zahra razavi
4بسط یافتن در...
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بسط یافتن در...


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعمیم داد


Explanation:
extend: تعمیم دادن به

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search