under-promise and over-deliver

Farsi (Persian) translation: کار مضاعف و تحویل پیش از موعد

11:24 Jun 16, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / other
English term or phrase: under-promise and over-deliver
In business, one of the best things you can do is under-promise and over-deliver. That gap is what creates high value in the eyes of your customer.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:کار مضاعف و تحویل پیش از موعد
Explanation:
یکی از اصول نوین در نظریه های موفقیت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-06-16 11:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته معادل ذکر شده درک من از این شعار موفقیت بود و می توان معادل "خوش قولی و تحویل پیش از موعد" را هم ارائه داد.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کار مضاعف و تحویل پیش از موعد
Ehsan Mirzaei
5دیرتر قول بده و زودتر عمل کن!
Maliheh Keshmiri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کار مضاعف و تحویل پیش از موعد


Explanation:
یکی از اصول نوین در نظریه های موفقیت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-06-16 11:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته معادل ذکر شده درک من از این شعار موفقیت بود و می توان معادل "خوش قولی و تحویل پیش از موعد" را هم ارائه داد.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دیرتر قول بده و زودتر عمل کن!


Explanation:
یکی از استراتژی های بازاریابی برای اجتناب از بالارفتن میزان انتظارات مشتری و بعد ایجاد رضایت از طریق تحویل بهتر یا زودتر خدمت مورد درخواست نسبت به آنچه قول داده شده

Maliheh Keshmiri
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search