floor ambassadors

Farsi (Persian) translation: نمایندگان همیشه حاضر، جوابگو / موجود در صحنه/سرکار

14:34 Jun 22, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / other
English term or phrase: floor ambassadors
Caring about the well-being of your employees is one way to demonstrate kindness -- using high-quality materials in desks, chairs and overall design, for instance; helping employees stay healthy with a nutrition plan through high-quality supplies for food in the canteen and providing access to anti-stress facilities such as quiet zones and meditation rooms. Having an effective support team on the ground, such as a facility manager, a concierge and floor ambassadors, could reinforce your execution plan.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:نمایندگان همیشه حاضر، جوابگو / موجود در صحنه/سرکار
Explanation:
نمایندگان همیشه حاضر، جوابگو/ موجود در صحنه/سرکار
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نمایندگان همیشه حاضر، جوابگو / موجود در صحنه/سرکار
Ramak Milani
4نمایندگان استقبال سرپا
Edward Plaisance Jr
4نماینده طبقه
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نماینده طبقه


Explanation:
Floor ambassador, a kind of job that defines as follow:
Responsibilities include the efficient running of the ACC Information Desk, front line meet and greet and tourism advice to guests, individual assistance to clients as allocated for particular events, information board signage, switchboard operation for re-directed and out of office hours administration calls, ushering and tours of the Centre and coordination of the outward mail system.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ramak Milani: طبقه makes no sense!
3 hrs
  -> It pointed out that someone who is representative and responsible for a floor/ story

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نمایندگان همیشه حاضر، جوابگو / موجود در صحنه/سرکار


Explanation:
نمایندگان همیشه حاضر، جوابگو/ موجود در صحنه/سرکار

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
18 hrs

agree  Maliheh Keshmiri
5 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نمایندگان استقبال سرپا


Explanation:
"floor" here means the person does his job mainly while standing and moving about on the floor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-22 20:18:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It does not mean the person represents or works on a particular floor in a building.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search