to hit a certain number

Farsi (Persian) translation: رسیدن/دستیابی به یک تعداد/عدد مشخص

17:37 Jul 22, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / other
English term or phrase: to hit a certain number
Julie Rieken, CEO of Applied Training Systems Inc. noted that employees should connect their actions with a manager's goals. This type of alignment is encouraging to any manager and will result in recognition of an employee's critical role within the company.

"If your manager needs to hit a certain number, share how you played a role in hitting the number," said Rieken. "Accomplishments you list should connect with business objectives."
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:رسیدن/دستیابی به یک تعداد/عدد مشخص
Explanation:
رسیدن/دستیابی به یک تعداد/عدد مشخص
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3رسیدن/دستیابی به یک تعداد/عدد مشخص
Sina Mir Arabshahi
4دستیابی به هدف‌های مشخص‌شده
Persian Translation


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
رسیدن/دستیابی به یک تعداد/عدد مشخص


Explanation:
رسیدن/دستیابی به یک تعداد/عدد مشخص

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samad Habibi:
23 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Zahra Mazaheri
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
11 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دستیابی به هدف‌های مشخص‌شده


Explanation:
رسیدن به تعداد خاص اهداف ترسیم‌شده

Persian Translation
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search