referral group

Farsi (Persian) translation: گروه ارجاع دهنده

08:46 Jul 29, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / other
English term or phrase: referral group
In 1985, I had a massive challenge in my way. I lost a client and could hardly pay the mortgage on my new home. That was a pretty big thing for me to have in my way. I desperately needed more business so I started a small referral group to help my friends and to help myself generate referrals in a structured way.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:گروه ارجاع دهنده
Explanation:
گروه ارجاع دهنده
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3گروه ارجاع دهنده
Marjaneh Koohyar
4 +1گروه ارجاع
Ehsan Mirzaei
4 +1گروه ارجاع/ارجاعی
Nassim Hosseini


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
گروه ارجاع/ارجاعی


Explanation:


Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
گروه ارجاع


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
گروه ارجاع دهنده


Explanation:
گروه ارجاع دهنده

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei: Way better!
25 mins

agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 hrs

agree  Hasti Tari
2 days 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search