referrals

Farsi (Persian) translation: ارجاعات/ توصیه ها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referrals
Farsi (Persian) translation:ارجاعات/ توصیه ها
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

11:57 Aug 21, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: referrals
And research shows that a sponsor
can really catapult your career in an organization.
Why, because humans look for confirmation
when making major decisions, and referrals go a long way
in paving that path.
shima90
ارجاعات/ توصیه ها
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ارجاعات/ توصیه ها
Younes Mostafaei
5 +2ارجاع‌نامه، معرفی‌نامه
Reza Hashemi
4توصیه نامه
Nasim Hoseini


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ارجاعات/ توصیه ها


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sina Salehi
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sophie Meis
54 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  sajad neisi
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ارجاع‌نامه، معرفی‌نامه


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 min
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Sophie Meis
55 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توصیه نامه


Explanation:
توصیه نامه،معرفی نامه

Nasim Hoseini
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search