discoverable videos

Farsi (Persian) translation: ویدئوهای قابل کشف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discoverable videos
Farsi (Persian) translation:ویدئوهای قابل کشف
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

06:25 Oct 10, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: discoverable videos
The first are called “discoverable videos.” These are videos based on keyword phrases that I publish as hooks to rank for these keywords with a goal of grabbing people’s attention, pulling them into my channel, and turning them into subscribers. How you structure these videos is very important because if one of them takes off and gets 100K views, you want to be able to make sure that you are able to create subscribers and leads from all of these viewers.
hsalarzehi
Iran
ویدئوهای قابل کشف
Explanation:
https://tech.cafebazaar.ir/بازنویسی-وبسایت-کافهبازار-mr1gcwn...

Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ویدئوهای قابل کشف
Zeynab Tajik
5 +2ویدئو‌های کاوش‌پذیر
Omid Shabani
5 +2ویدیو های کشف شدنی
Ali Sharifi
5 +1ویدئو های بررسی پذیر
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
5ویدیوهای قابل واکاوی
Akram Mohebbi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ویدئوهای قابل کشف


Explanation:
https://tech.cafebazaar.ir/بازنویسی-وبسایت-کافهبازار-mr1gcwn...



Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Moradi
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fatemeh Khansalar
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sophie Meis
3 days 12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ویدئو‌های کاوش‌پذیر


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/پرونده:Findability-flower.png

Example sentence(s):
  • "برای طراحی وب‌سایتی که کاوش‌پذیر باشد، گروه‌های مختلف تیم پروژه باید اهمیت کاوش‌پذیری را مدنظر قرار دهند."

    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%BE%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%87:Findability-flower.png
Omid Shabani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Akram Mohebbi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ویدئو های بررسی پذیر


Explanation:
-

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akram Mohebbi
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ویدیو های کشف شدنی


Explanation:
ویدیو های کشف شدنی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akram Mohebbi
49 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sina Salehi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ویدیوهای قابل واکاوی


Explanation:
-

Akram Mohebbi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search