conversation domination

Farsi (Persian) translation: تسلط در گفتگو/مکالمه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conversation domination
Farsi (Persian) translation:تسلط در گفتگو/مکالمه
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

07:07 Oct 15, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: conversation domination
Here is a breakdown of how we run our conversation domination publishing plan that allows us to be in front of everyone on each channel they subscribe to.
hsalarzehi
Iran
تسلط در گفتگو/مکالمه
Explanation:
یا سلطه بر گفتگو
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5تسلط در گفتگو/مکالمه
Zeynab Tajik
5 +2برتری در گفتگو
Alireza Amini
5 +1حضور غالب در گفتگو
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تسلط در گفتگو/مکالمه


Explanation:
یا سلطه بر گفتگو

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Moradi
41 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حضور غالب در گفتگو


Explanation:
حضور غالب در گفتگو

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 day 1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
برتری در گفتگو


Explanation:
در اینجا معنی برتری و دست بالا را دارد

Alireza Amini
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ali Sharifi
17 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search