brand hub

Farsi (Persian) translation: قطب مارک های تجاری؛ قطب برندها؛ قطب نام های تجاری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand hub
Farsi (Persian) translation:قطب مارک های تجاری؛ قطب برندها؛ قطب نام های تجاری
Entered by: Sophie Meis

07:06 Oct 18, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand hub
This new website would be used as a type of brand hub, where people could learn more about me, my company, our products, and how we could help them.
hsalarzehi
Iran
قطب مارک های تجاری؛ قطب برندها؛ قطب نام های تجاری
Explanation:
قطب مارک های تجاری؛ قطب برندها؛ قطب نام های تجاری
Selected response from:

Sophie Meis
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4قطب مارک های تجاری؛ قطب برندها؛ قطب نام های تجاری
Sophie Meis
5 +1مرکز تجاری
Hossein Moradi
4 +2هاب تجاری
Amir Akbarpour Reihani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
هاب تجاری


Explanation:
هاب تجاری

Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مرکز تجاری


Explanation:
.

Hossein Moradi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
قطب مارک های تجاری؛ قطب برندها؛ قطب نام های تجاری


Explanation:
قطب مارک های تجاری؛ قطب برندها؛ قطب نام های تجاری

Sophie Meis
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
50 mins

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
12 hrs

agree  Zeynab Tajik
19 hrs

agree  Mohammad Rostami
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search