averaged over

Farsi (Persian) translation: میانگین .... بر

14:12 Jun 4, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: averaged over
Averaged over y plastic distortion coincides with averaged over y gradient of displacement.
safura
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:میانگین .... بر
Explanation:
میانگین .... بر
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5میانگین .... بر
Ramak Milani
4توزیع شده، تقسیم شده ،Y به نسبت
Ali Fazel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میانگین .... بر


Explanation:
میانگین .... بر

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توزیع شده، تقسیم شده ،Y به نسبت


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search