follows

Farsi (Persian) translation: در ادامه/در دنباله/ درنتیجه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follows
Farsi (Persian) translation:در ادامه/در دنباله/ درنتیجه
Entered by: safura

18:35 Jun 9, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: follows
In what follows, we need to know....

Dear friends, could u plz help me in translation of "in what follows"?
safura
Iran
در ادامه/در دنباله/ درنتیجه
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

mah.karimpour
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5در ادامه/در دنباله/ درنتیجه
mah.karimpour
3در متن زیر
DLyons


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
در ادامه/در دنباله/ درنتیجه


Explanation:
..

mah.karimpour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank u dear!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Younes Mostafaei
15 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
29 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
2 hrs
  -> Thank u so much.

agree  Ramak Milani
1 day 14 mins
  -> Thank you.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in what follows
در متن زیر


Explanation:
در متن زیر متغییر Dear __RECIPIENT_NAME__ برای نام دریافت کننده به کار می‌رود. :-)

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search