drop-out of sales

Farsi (Persian) translation: حذف مشتری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: drop-out of sales
Farsi (Persian) translation:حذف مشتری
Entered by: sepide7

09:35 Aug 22, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / هزینه یابی هد�
English term or phrase: drop-out of sales
The result from the target costing should therefore reflect the improvement of those functions which are preferred
by 87 % of customers and at the same time it allows to lower the price about 30 €. Of course we have to bear in
mind a condition that expected positive effects will outnumber the drop-out of sales of 13 % of customers who
prefer the function which should be eliminated.
sepide7
حذف مشتری
Explanation:
حذف 13 درصدی مشتریانی که ... را افزایش میدهد
Drop out of sales در اکثر موارد به معنی حذف می باشد
با بررسی لینک های زیر میتوان به این مورد پی برد
Selected response from:

najmeh bahrami
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کاهش/افت تقاضا
Niayesh Omidi
5حذف مشتری
najmeh bahrami
4کاهش / حذف فروش
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کاهش/افت تقاضا


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-08-22 10:42:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think "sales" in this sentence means "demands".
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/sale

sale: opportunity to sell; demand.

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
کاهش / حذف فروش


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حذف مشتری


Explanation:
حذف 13 درصدی مشتریانی که ... را افزایش میدهد
Drop out of sales در اکثر موارد به معنی حذف می باشد
با بررسی لینک های زیر میتوان به این مورد پی برد


    Reference: http://www.rawtalentacademy.com/attractingretainingsalestale...
    Reference: http://blog.alscg.com/2014/03/going-the-way-of-blockbuster-p...
najmeh bahrami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search