type Make or Buy

Farsi (Persian) translation: از نوع تولید یا خرید

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:type Make or Buy
Farsi (Persian) translation:از نوع تولید یا خرید
Entered by: sepide7

09:37 Aug 22, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / هزینه یابی هد�
English term or phrase: type Make or Buy
The second result from the target costing approach is that at the stage of research and product is possible to
establish criteria levels of the cost of individual components needed for production of PC desk that respect of market
price and the acceptable level of target profit. This is very important information for decision-making task of the
type Make or Buy.
sepide7
از نوع تولید یا خرید
Explanation:
تصمیم گیری از نوع تولید یا خرید
تصمیم گیری درمورد تولید یا خرید
Selected response from:

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1از نوع تولید یا خرید
Ali Farzaneh
5تصمیم به ساخت یا خرید
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
type make or buy
تصمیم به ساخت یا خرید


Explanation:
http://dik.ir/english/AdvSearch.aspx?query=make or buy decis...
http://abidic.com/word/make or by decision/?wi=120414

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2015-08-22 09:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MAKE OR BY DECISION تصمیم به ساخت یا خرید
Make-Or-Buy Decision' The act of choosing between manufacturing a product in-house or purchasing it from an external supplier. In a make-or-buy decision, the two most important factors to consider are cost and availability of production capacity.

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
type make or buy
از نوع تولید یا خرید


Explanation:
تصمیم گیری از نوع تولید یا خرید
تصمیم گیری درمورد تولید یا خرید


    Reference: http://www.referenceforbusiness.com/management/Log-Mar/Make-...
Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search