Global value function

Farsi (Persian) translation: تابع مقدار جامع/کلی

06:34 Jan 4, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: Global value function
The most general form for the Global value function thus is. ...
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Farsi (Persian) translation:تابع مقدار جامع/کلی
Explanation:
Just a suggestion!
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Awesome!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تابع ارزش جهانی
Mohammad Ghaffari
3تابع مقدار جامع/کلی
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global value function
تابع ارزش جهانی


Explanation:


Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global value function
تابع مقدار جامع/کلی


Explanation:
Just a suggestion!

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Awesome!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search