Vectors of effects

Farsi (Persian) translation: بردارهای نتایج

09:13 Jan 6, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: Vectors of effects
Where equation 1 and equation 2 are two equivalent vectors of effects.
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Farsi (Persian) translation:بردارهای نتایج
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بردارهای تاثیرات/مفاهیم
Maryam Aghababaei
4بردارهای نتایج
Mehran Borzoufard
3بردار تاثیرات
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vectors of effects
بردار تاثیرات


Explanation:
بردارهای تاثیرات

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vectors of effects
بردارهای نتایج


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vectors of effects
بردارهای تاثیرات/مفاهیم


Explanation:
زمانی که معادله 1 و 2، دو بردار تااثیر/مفاهیم معادل می باشند

Maryam Aghababaei
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search