If-then

Farsi (Persian) translation: اگر-آنگاه

20:21 Jan 6, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: If-then
Then, equation 1 should contain an 'if-then' condition.
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Farsi (Persian) translation:اگر-آنگاه
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2017-01-07 07:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionary.abadis.ir/Word/Math/if-then/
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اگر-آنگاه
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
4مشروط
Maryam Aghababaei


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if-then
مشروط


Explanation:
حالت مشروط

Maryam Aghababaei
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
if-then
اگر-آنگاه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2017-01-07 07:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionary.abadis.ir/Word/Math/if-then/

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search