Mitigation

Farsi (Persian) translation: تخفیف یا تقلیل مجازات یا جریمه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mitigation
Farsi (Persian) translation:تخفیف یا تقلیل مجازات یا جریمه
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

12:56 Jan 7, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: Mitigation
Inthis chapter we will deal not only with comparison but also with mitigation. ..
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
تخفیف یا تقلیل مجازات یا جریمه
Explanation:
تخفیف یا تقلیل مجازات یا جریمه
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تخفیف یا تقلیل مجازات یا جریمه
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
3 +1کاهش-کاهش اثرات منفی
Niayesh Omidi
4کیفیات سازنده
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mitigation
تخفیف یا تقلیل مجازات یا جریمه


Explanation:
تخفیف یا تقلیل مجازات یا جریمه

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
35 mins

agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi
7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mitigation
کیفیات سازنده


Explanation:
Also: در صورتی که متن راجع به حقوق و مجازات نباشد , میتوان , " کیفیات سازنده " را هم بکار برد .

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mitigation
کاهش-کاهش اثرات منفی


Explanation:
Mitigation measures
اقدامات کاهش اثرات منفی-اقدامات اصلاحی
http://www.ghatreh.com/news/nn14980018/فاکتورهای-زیست-محیطی-...


تعریف این واژه در ادامه همین مقاله در صفحه ۲۵۴ اومده

https://books.google.com/books?id=c3JFuv-0aQoC&pg=PA243&lpg=...



Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bahador Amani
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search