Real-valued genetic algorithm

Farsi (Persian) translation: الگوریتم ژنتیک با مقادیر حقیقی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real-valued genetic algorithm
Farsi (Persian) translation:الگوریتم ژنتیک با مقادیر حقیقی
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

15:49 Nov 15, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: Real-valued genetic algorithm
The application of this discrete-time optimal control problem is called a Real-valued genetic algorithm (RVGA).
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
الگوریتم ژنتیک با مقادیر حقیقی
Explanation:
A genetic algorithm with real-value coding
Selected response from:

Maryam Ardakani
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you dear
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الگوریتم ژنتیک با مقادیر حقیقی
Maryam Ardakani
5الگوریتم ژنتیک حقیقی/واقعی
Morteza Gholami


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real-valued genetic algorithm
الگوریتم ژنتیک حقیقی/واقعی


Explanation:
https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-10494017=مقاله-Integrate...

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1AOHY_enDE714DE714&ei=YG...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2017-11-15 16:07:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-2464687.html

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real-valued genetic algorithm
الگوریتم ژنتیک با مقادیر حقیقی


Explanation:
A genetic algorithm with real-value coding


    Reference: http://ce.aut.ac.ir/~shiry/lecture/machine-learning/tutorial...
Maryam Ardakani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you dear

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search