electrorheological

Farsi (Persian) translation: الکترورئولوژیک

07:09 Mar 11, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: electrorheological
In this paper, we have presented a compact and integrated terahertz wave switch
design based on photonic crystal ring resonators. The photonic crystal structure with square
lattice is investigated and applied for design of ring resonators. The switching mechanism
of this novel switch is based on the variation of the resonant frequency of the ring resonator
inserted between two parallel waveguides. The refractive index of the holes of the structure
filled with polyaniline electrorheological fluids are varied by applied external electric field,
the result of which is the variation of the ring resonant frequency. The proposed device is
analyzed by using finite difference time domain method.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:الکترورئولوژیک
Explanation:
electrorheological fluids= سیالات الکترورئولوژیک

مانند مکانیک و فیزیک، با نام علمی آن شناخته می شود
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شارش شناسی الکترونیک
Habibulla Josefi
5الکترورئولوژیک
Morad Seif


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الکترورئولوژیک


Explanation:
electrorheological fluids= سیالات الکترورئولوژیک

مانند مکانیک و فیزیک، با نام علمی آن شناخته می شود

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شارش شناسی الکترونیک


Explanation:
Also: شارش شناسی الکترونیک
Rheology=علم شناخت و اندازه گیری تغییر شکل ماده
Electro: اینجا یعنی بطور الکترونیک، مثلاً بجای مکانیکی

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search