formatively measured latent variables

Farsi (Persian) translation: متغیرهای پنهانی که به شیوه ترکیبی اندازه گیری شده اند

09:58 Jun 4, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / مدلسازی معادلات ساختاری
English term or phrase: formatively measured latent variables
Additional reasons,
suggested by Sarstedt, Ringle, and Hair (2016) and Rigdon (2016),
are the use of composites that represent formatively measured
latent variables, the use of small sample sizes due to a small population,
applying PLS-SEM latent variable scores in subsequent analyses,
and endeavoring to overcome factor-based SEM's limitation by mimicking the results of common factor models (i.e., by using
consistent PLS approaches; Bentler & Huang, 2014; Dijkstra &
Henseler, 2015b).
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:متغیرهای پنهانی که به شیوه ترکیبی اندازه گیری شده اند
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

zahra razavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متغیرهای پنهانی که به شیوه ترکیبی اندازه گیری شده اند
zahra razavi
4متغیرهای نامحدود اندازه گیری شده
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متغیرهای پنهانی که به شیوه ترکیبی اندازه گیری شده اند


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متغیرهای نامحدود اندازه گیری شده


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search