firm-year observations

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشاهدات سال- شرکت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: firm-year observations
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشاهدات سال- شرکت
Entered by: Parviz Rassouli

20:34 Jan 5, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / حسابداری
English term or phrase: firm-year observations
Using 24,741 firm-year observations from 2008 to 2015, we regress
the level of cash holdings on the intensity of fair value inputs and
control for other factors that may influence the level of cash holdings.
sepide7
مشاهدات سال- شرکت
Explanation:
یا مشاهدات سال- مؤسسه
Selected response from:

Parviz Rassouli
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مشاهدات سال- شرکت
Parviz Rassouli
5 +2مشاهده شرکت-سال
Abouzar Oraki
4 +2مشاهدات سالانه شرکت
Zahra Mazaheri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مشاهدات سالانه شرکت


Explanation:
////

Zahra Mazaheri
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik: I found مشاهده شرکت-سال in some research articles. Example: http://far.ui.ac.ir/article_16948.html
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  habibe shamsi
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

disagree  Parviz Rassouli: مصطلح نیست و در ضمن معنی دیگری را می رساند که متفاوت با متن اصلی است. مگر در متن اصلی شرکت مشاهده کننده است؟ بعید به نظر می رسد
12 hrs

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مشاهده شرکت-سال


Explanation:
Please google " مسئولیت پذیری اجتماعی شرکت ها و چسبندگی قیمت به همراه ترجمه" and you will find an article about what you need.
Try this one too:
jera.alzahra.ac.ir/article_3071.html

Abouzar Oraki
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مشاهدات سال- شرکت


Explanation:
یا مشاهدات سال- مؤسسه

Example sentence(s):

    https://hesabmag.ir/accounting-texts-translation
    Reference: http://jmaak.srbiau.ac.ir/article_8436.html
Parviz Rassouli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 hr

agree  Zeynab Tajik
11 hrs

agree  Akram Mohebbi
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search