firm-supplied estimates

Farsi (Persian) translation: برآوردهای ارائه‌شده توسط شرکت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: firm-supplied estimates
Farsi (Persian) translation:برآوردهای ارائه‌شده توسط شرکت
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

12:48 Jan 6, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / حسابداری
English term or phrase: firm-supplied estimates
Level 3 inputs are unobservable and firm-supplied
estimates for assets or liabilities, and hence Level 3 is regarded as the
least reliable level (relative to Level 1 and 2).
sepide7
برآوردهای ارائه‌شده توسط شرکت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3برآوردهای ارائه‌شده توسط شرکت
Zeynab Tajik
5 +3برآوردها/تخمین های ارائه شده توسط شرکت
Younes Mostafaei
5 +1خود اظهاری (تخمین) دارایی‌ها و بدهی‌های شرکت
Alireza Amini
3 +1براوردهای اظهار شده از سوی شرکت
Reza Rezaei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
برآوردهای ارائه‌شده توسط شرکت


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parviz Rassouli
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
برآوردها/تخمین های ارائه شده توسط شرکت


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-01-06 12:51:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

همچنین: تخمین/برآورد ارزش دارایی ها و دیون

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
3 days 3 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
براوردهای اظهار شده از سوی شرکت


Explanation:
علت استفاده از واژه
اظهار
این است که مثلا در اخذ مالیات یا سایر فرآیندهای سازمانی از این واژه استفاده می شود.
مثلا در اصطلاح:
خوداظهاری
فرم خوداظهاری مالیات
وضعیت خوداظهاری کارمند
و غیره


Reza Rezaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
26 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خود اظهاری (تخمین) دارایی‌ها و بدهی‌های شرکت


Explanation:
خود اظهاری (تخمین) دارایی‌ها و بدهی‌های شرکت

Alireza Amini
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Rezaei
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search