multiplications by constants

Farsi (Persian) translation: ضرب های در اعداد/مقادیر ثابت/پایا

05:51 Apr 10, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: multiplications by constants
The multiplications by constants are less complex than general multiplications.
Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ضرب های در اعداد/مقادیر ثابت/پایا
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2020-04-10 05:54:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/amp/s/dic.b-amooz.com/en/dictionary/w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-04-10 05:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.birmiss.com/تفکیک-ترکیبات-پیچیده/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-04-10 05:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا ضرب مقادیر ثابت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-04-10 06:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به نظرم ضرب مقادیر ثابت با ضرب در مقادیر ثابت متفاوت است
Multiplication by constants: َضرب در مقادیز ثابت
Muliplication of constants: َضرب مقادیر ثابت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-04-10 06:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ضرب های در ضریب ثابت هم می توان به کار برد
https://iraniantranslate.com/dictionary/english-persian-tran...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-04-10 06:03:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.isna.ir/news/92110704925/چگونگی-محاسبه-نرخ-تراکم...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-04-10 06:04:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یک، ضرب در 4.1 ارزش یک متر مربع اعیانی ساختمان به علاوه ارزش معاملاتی گرانترین گذر قابل دسترسی ضرب در ضریب ثابت 75درصد به دست می آید.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2020-04-10 06:25:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ضرب های در ضرایب/مقادیر ثابت از ضرب های عادی ساده ترند
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ضرب های در اعداد/مقادیر ثابت/پایا
Sina Salehi
5 +1ضرب در اعداد ثابت
Marzieh Izadi
5ضرب های در اعداد ثابت
Mohammad Rostami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ضرب های در اعداد/مقادیر ثابت/پایا


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2020-04-10 05:54:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/amp/s/dic.b-amooz.com/en/dictionary/w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-04-10 05:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.birmiss.com/تفکیک-ترکیبات-پیچیده/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-04-10 05:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا ضرب مقادیر ثابت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-04-10 06:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به نظرم ضرب مقادیر ثابت با ضرب در مقادیر ثابت متفاوت است
Multiplication by constants: َضرب در مقادیز ثابت
Muliplication of constants: َضرب مقادیر ثابت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-04-10 06:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ضرب های در ضریب ثابت هم می توان به کار برد
https://iraniantranslate.com/dictionary/english-persian-tran...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-04-10 06:03:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.isna.ir/news/92110704925/چگونگی-محاسبه-نرخ-تراکم...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-04-10 06:04:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یک، ضرب در 4.1 ارزش یک متر مربع اعیانی ساختمان به علاوه ارزش معاملاتی گرانترین گذر قابل دسترسی ضرب در ضریب ثابت 75درصد به دست می آید.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2020-04-10 06:25:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ضرب های در ضرایب/مقادیر ثابت از ضرب های عادی ساده ترند

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ضرب در اعداد ثابت


Explanation:
constant
ثابت ریاضی عددی خاص و معمولاً حقیقی است.


    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AB%D8%A7%D8%A8%D8%A...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
1 day 6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضرب های در اعداد ثابت


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search