BEAD ON PLATE WELDING

Farsi (Persian) translation: حباب / خط جوش روی صفحه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BEAD ON PLATE WELDING
Farsi (Persian) translation:حباب / خط جوش روی صفحه
Entered by: Nassim Hosseini

04:29 Jul 9, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / WELDING
English term or phrase: BEAD ON PLATE WELDING
In this study, the MLPG method is
applied to heat conduction analysis, in the problem of bead-on-plate welding (a moving heat source
problem), and the fundamental properties (influence of MLPG parameters and nodal point density, etc.) of
the method are investigated to verify the applicability of the proposed method.
The method is applied to bead-onplate welds, which are produced using a moving heat source.
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
حباب / خط جوش روی صفحه
Explanation:
http://www.ukwelder.com/forum/lofiversion/index.php/t1387.ht...
Selected response from:

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حباب / خط جوش روی صفحه
Saeed Majidi
4گرده جوش بر روی صفحه
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bead on plate welding
گرده جوش بر روی صفحه


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?eid=134640
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bead on plate welding
حباب / خط جوش روی صفحه


Explanation:
http://www.ukwelder.com/forum/lofiversion/index.php/t1387.ht...

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search