entrained nanoparticles

Farsi (Persian) translation: حاوی ذرات نانو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entrained nanoparticles
Farsi (Persian) translation:حاوی ذرات نانو
Entered by: Morad Seif

19:21 Jul 17, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / fluid mechanics
English term or phrase: entrained nanoparticles
Fluids with entrained nanoparticles, or nanofluids, have shown promise as heat exchanger working fluids
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
حاوی ذرات نانو
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-07-17 19:33:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with entrained nanoparticles: حاوی ذرات نانو
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حاوی ذرات نانو
Morad Seif
5 +1نانو ذرات افزوده شده
Ehsan Mirzaei
4نانو ذرات جذب‌شده
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
2نانو ذرات به دنبال کشیده شده
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نانو ذرات جذب‌شده


Explanation:
.

Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حاوی ذرات نانو


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-07-17 19:33:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with entrained nanoparticles: حاوی ذرات نانو

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Saeed Majidi
17 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نانو ذرات افزوده شده


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • تاثیر نانوذرات رسی افزوده شده بر خاک در کاهش نفوذپذیری دپوهای دفن ... - سیویلیکا https://www.civilica.com › PdfExport-GS...
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
نانو ذرات به دنبال کشیده شده


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search