Drag Conveyor Direct Drive Operation

Farsi (Persian) translation: نوار نقاله ی بازویی بدون تسمه/مستقیم/دایرکت درایو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drag Conveyor Direct Drive Operation
Farsi (Persian) translation:نوار نقاله ی بازویی بدون تسمه/مستقیم/دایرکت درایو
Entered by: Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed

20:01 Oct 10, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Drag Conveyor Direct Drive Operation
Drag Conveyor Direct Drive Operation
Especially, the drag chain conveyor is used for transferring ground and dust-forming materials as part of different processes.
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
نوار نقاله ی بازویی بدون تسمه/مستقیم/دایرکت درایو
Explanation:
http://product.behinyab.ir/index.php/product_manager/fronten...
https://zhyarkala.com/blog/post/29?name=دایرکت-درایو-direct-...؟-چگونه-کار-می-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عملکرد نوار نقاله زنجیری بدون تسمه
Marzieh Izadi
5نوار نقاله ی بازویی بدون تسمه/مستقیم/دایرکت درایو
Sina Salehi
5عملیات محرک مستقیم نوار نقاله
Hojat Borumandi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drag conveyor direct drive operation
عملیات محرک مستقیم نوار نقاله


Explanation:
عملیات محرک مستقیم تسمه نقاله

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drag conveyor direct drive operation
نوار نقاله ی بازویی بدون تسمه/مستقیم/دایرکت درایو


Explanation:
http://product.behinyab.ir/index.php/product_manager/fronten...
https://zhyarkala.com/blog/post/29?name=دایرکت-درایو-direct-...؟-چگونه-کار-می-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drag conveyor direct drive operation
عملکرد نوار نقاله زنجیری بدون تسمه


Explanation:
Drag conveyor
نوار نقاله زنجیری
Direct drive
بدون تسمه
Operation
عملکرد

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search