return end

Farsi (Persian) translation: در منتهی الیه نقطه ی برگشت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return end
Farsi (Persian) translation:در منتهی الیه نقطه ی برگشت
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

07:42 Oct 11, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: return end
When the chain stops, a rotation sensor in the return end will activate an alarm.
When the conveyor is overloaded, the motor thermistor stops the chain and activates an alarm.
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
در منتهی الیه نقطه ی برگشت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5در منتهی الیه نقطه ی برگشت
Marzieh Izadi
5نقطه ی شروع بازگشت/راس بازگشت
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نقطه ی شروع بازگشت/راس بازگشت


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در منتهی الیه نقطه ی برگشت


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search